Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore

Aparthotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$284
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore

Explore the most appealing deals available for Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
bed type unknown
$999
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$284
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$285
nightly with fees
Premier Room
1 king bed
$568
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$601
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$615
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$298
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$300
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$331
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
An outdoor pool, a fitness center, and a hot tub are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Lanso...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+65 6834 0880

Perks and amenities at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Shared kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Washing machine

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 436 reviews of Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
9.2
Wonderful
436 verified ratings
Wonderful
297
Very good
64
Good
50
Okay
10
Fair
6
Mediocre
4
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore

Discover other properties in Singapore that offer a similar experience and ambience to Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore. In total, there are 1,073 hotels serving travellers in Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Central Area, Singapore

Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is located at 167 Penang Road in the Central Area neighbourhood of Singapore. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore location: 167 Penang Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Orchard Road1 km
  • Clarke Quay1.2 km
  • Bugis Street1.6 km
  • Bugis Street Shopping District1.6 km
  • Sir Stamford Raffles Statue1.7 km
  • Suntec City2 km
  • Singapore City Centre2.1 km
  • Merlion2.1 km
  • Raffles Place2.4 km
  • Marina Bay2.4 km
  • Marina Bay Sands2.7 km
  • Singapore Flyer2.8 km
  • How far is Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore from Merlion?

    The popular Merlion is just over 2.1 km from Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore.

FAQs when booking at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore comparable to 4 star hotels in Singapore?

    In Singapore, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is $359. The expected nightly rate for Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is around $318; a price that is 12% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Singapore.

  • How close is Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore to the nearest airport, Singapore Changi Airport?

    At just 28.5 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Singapore Changi Airport, to Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is 0h 22m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore considered pet-friendly?

    Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore.

  • Is there a pool at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore?

    Yes, Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore from the Singapore city centre?

    Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is just 0.2 km away from the centre of Somerset, Singapore. From Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Universal Studios Singapore.

  • What is the Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore at +65 6834 0880.

  • Does Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore, Singapore?

    A good deal at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore right now is between $201 and $318 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore have a laundry service?

    Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore?

    For the best chance to save money on your Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($238).

  • In what area of Singapore is Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore located?

    Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is located within the Central Area area of Singapore. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore is in relation to the rest of Singapore.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore?

    Consider checking into Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $284).

  • How far is Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore from Merlion?

    The popular Merlion is just over 2.1 km from Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Lanson Place Winsland, Singapore