Hotel

la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café

3 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 1673 reviews
1,673 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$298
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Double room
bed type unknown
$298
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$417
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$475
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café Information

Along with 2 restaurants, this smoke-free hotel has a full-service spa and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a rooftop terrace and a coffee shop/cafe are on-s...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+41 76 386 68 01

Perks and amenities at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews for la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café

8.5
Very good
1673 verified ratings
Wonderful
961
Very good
340
Good
208
Okay
74
Fair
45
Mediocre
24
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café

Explore Spiez

la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café location: Seestrasse 36

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Spiez Railway Station296 m
  • Spiez Castle0.6 km

FAQs when booking at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café

  • Is pricing at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café comparable to 3 star hotels in Spiez?

    There is a 8% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Spiez and the average nightly rate at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café. The rate at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café is just $431/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Spiez.

  • Is la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café considered pet-friendly?

    la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café at +41 76 386 68 01.

  • Does la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café.

  • What is the check-out time at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café?

    11:00 is the check-out time at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café, Spiez?

    la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $431/night, with the best deals starting from $261/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café, Spiez. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café?

    For the best chance to save money on your la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($342).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in la belle vue Boutique Hotel & Café