B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Hotel
2 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$105
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Explore the most appealing deals available for B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Queen room
2 queen beds
$330
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

B&B Hotel Berlin City-West Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Along with self parking, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi in public areas. B&B Hotel Berlin City-West offers 136 accommodations with safes and hair dryers. A pillow menu is...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 6146 815 3951

Perks and amenities at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Reviews for B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,209 reviews of B&B Hotel Berlin City-West to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
2209 verified ratings
Wonderful
534
Very good
536
Good
577
Okay
210
Fair
174
Mediocre
72
Poor
106
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Discover other properties in Berlin that offer a similar experience and ambience to B&B Hotel Berlin City-West. In total, there are 3,674 hotels serving travellers in B&B Hotel Berlin City-West. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Wilmersdorf, Berlin

B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is located at Brandenburgische Str. 11 in the Wilmersdorf neighbourhood of Berlin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
B&B Hotel Berlin City-West location: Brandenburgische Str. 11

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kurfürstendamm1.9 km
  • Zoological Garden2.6 km
  • Technical University Berlin2.8 km
  • Botanical Garden3.8 km
  • Schloss Charlottenburg3.8 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz4.3 km
  • Potsdamer Platz4.8 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal5 km
  • Berlin Wall5.1 km
  • Brandenburger Tor5.1 km
  • Reichstag5.2 km
  • German National Library5.7 km
  • How far is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West from Theater des Westens?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is a good place to stay to see Theater des Westens. It’s 2 km away.

FAQs when booking at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West comparable to 2 star hotels in Berlin?

    The average rate for a night at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is 3% less than the Berlin average for similarly rated 2 stars hotels. The nightly rate at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is typically $164, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Berlin.

  • How close is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, and B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is 30.4 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 23m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West considered pet-friendly?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West.

  • How close is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West from the Berlin city centre?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is just 0.6 km away from the centre of Wilmersdorf, Berlin. From B&B Hotel Berlin City-West you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Pariser Platz.

  • What is the B&B Hotel Berlin City-West phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of B&B Hotel Berlin City-West at +49 6146 815 3951.

  • Does B&B Hotel Berlin City-West have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Berlin City-West has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, Berlin?

    $94 per night is the best price found recently for a room at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West, with average deals around $164 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does B&B Hotel Berlin City-West have a laundry service?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • Does B&B Hotel Berlin City-West offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, B&B Hotel Berlin City-West provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at B&B Hotel Berlin City-West?

    For the best chance to save money on your B&B Hotel Berlin City-West reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($104).

  • In what area of Berlin is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West located?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is located within the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • Are there any other B&B Hotels hotels in Berlin?

    In total, there are 8 locations in Berlin. The most popular B&B Hotels property in Berlin is B&B Hotel Berlin-Alexanderplatz.

  • How far is B&B Hotel Berlin City-West from Theater des Westens?

    B&B Hotel Berlin City-West is a good place to stay to see Theater des Westens. It’s 2 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in B&B Hotel Berlin City-West