Hotel

Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

5 stars
9.0
Excellent
based on 925 reviews
925 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$89
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$258
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$374
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$474
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 queen bed
$89
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$106
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$236
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$258
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$421
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$145
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar Information

A full-service spa, an outdoor pool and a restaurant are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour fitness centre, a bar/loung...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 240 261 3737

Perks and amenities at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Reviews for Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

9.0
Wonderful
925 verified ratings
Wonderful
603
Very good
167
Good
59
Okay
34
Fair
34
Mediocre
12
Poor
16
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

Explore Aurangabad

Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar location: 8-N-12, Cidco

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Bibi Ka Maqbara2.8 km
  • Ganesh Temple3.5 km
  • Jami Masjid13.8 km
  • Hemadpanthi Temple-Mosque13.9 km
  • Chand Minar14.1 km
  • Chini Mahal14.2 km
  • Daulatabad Fort14.5 km
  • Skoda Auto India Private Limited15.2 km
  • Ellora Caves21.7 km

FAQs when booking at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

  • How close is Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar to the nearest airport, Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Aurangabad Chikkalthana Airport, and Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar is 11.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 09m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar?

    Yes, Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +91 240 261 3737.

  • Does Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar?

    The standard check-out time at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Aurangabad?

    Prices at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $188, though some users have found rates as low as $116. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar?

    Yes - Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar, Aurangabad. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar?

    For the best chance to save money on your Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($77).

  • Are there any other Taj hotels in Aurangabad?

    In total, there is 1 location in Aurangabad. The most popular Taj property in Aurangabad is Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Gateway Aurangabad - Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar