Villa Le Favole

Bed & Breakfast
1 star
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Villa Le Favole
Provider for Villa Le Favole
Provider for Villa Le Favole
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Villa Le Favole

Explore the most appealing deals available for Villa Le Favole, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 4 July 2026.
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7

Villa Le Favole Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Villa Le Favole, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 4 July 2026.
Featuring a pool, terrace, and garden, Villa Le Favole offers rooms and apartments in a stone castle in Sant'Egidio del Monte Albino. Each has a balcony or patio with pool and mountain views. They als...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 328 406 9348
Licence number: 15065130EXT0006, IT065122B4B6WA4B4R

Perks and amenities at Villa Le Favole

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Villa Le Favole
  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Tile/marble floor

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Bottle of water

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining table

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Children's high chair

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Hiking

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Villa Le Favole

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Villa Le Favole, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 811 reviews of Villa Le Favole to date. Review data was last updated on 4 July 2026.
9.6
Wonderful
811 verified ratings
Wonderful
737
Very good
46
Good
19
Okay
5
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Villa Le Favole

Discover other properties in Angri that offer a similar experience and ambience to Villa Le Favole. In total, there are 58 hotels serving travellers in Villa Le Favole. Price data was last updated on 4 July 2026.

Explore Angri

Villa Le Favole is located at Via Monte, 1 in the neighbourhood of Angri. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 4 July 2026.
Villa Le Favole location: Via Monte, 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Parco Regionale dei Monti Lattari1.6 km

FAQs when booking at Villa Le Favole

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Villa Le Favole. FAQs were last updated on 4 July 2026.
  • Is Villa Le Favole considered pet-friendly?

    Villa Le Favole welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Villa Le Favole?

    Yes, Villa Le Favole has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Villa Le Favole phone number?

    For questions about Villa Le Favole and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 328 406 9348.

  • Does Villa Le Favole have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Villa Le Favole has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Villa Le Favole?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Villa Le Favole. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Villa Le Favole, Angri?

    Prices at Villa Le Favole will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $261, though some users have found rates as low as $203. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Villa Le Favole have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Villa Le Favole, Angri. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Villa Le Favole