Hotel

Travellers Beach Hotel & Club

4 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 260 reviews
260 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$274
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Travellers Beach Hotel & Club

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Double room
1 twin bed
$315
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$303
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$397
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$409
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$274
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$279
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$500
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$705
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Travellers Beach Hotel & Club Information

At Travellers Beach Hotel & Club, relax by one of the 3 outdoor swimming pools or spend the day at the private white sand beach where you can enjoy snorkeling.
Travellers Beach Hotel & Club offers...

Good to know

Check-in time12:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+254 720 648 708

Perks and amenities at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking

Reviews for Travellers Beach Hotel & Club

8.4
Very good
260 verified ratings
Wonderful
101
Very good
57
Good
43
Okay
14
Fair
13
Mediocre
14
Poor
18
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Travellers Beach Hotel & Club

Explore Mombasa

Travellers Beach Hotel & Club location: Serena Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Bamburi Beach329 m
  • Mujahidin Mosque2.1 km
  • Haller Park3.2 km
  • Kiembeni Catholic Church3.9 km
  • Mombasa Marine National Park4 km
  • Kingdom Hall Of Jehovah's Witnesses4.3 km
  • Voyager Beach6.4 km
  • Mamba Village Centre6.4 km
  • Nyali Beach6.9 km
  • Koroga Country Club7.7 km
  • Seventh-day Adventist Church Nyali8.6 km
  • Nyli Bridge8.7 km

FAQs when booking at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club

  • Is pricing at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club comparable to 4 star hotels in Mombasa?

    There is a 29% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Mombasa and the average nightly rate at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club. The rate at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club is just $422/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Mombasa.

  • How close is Travellers Beach Hotel & Club to the nearest airport, Mombasa Moi Intl Airport?

    At just 25.9 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Mombasa Moi Intl Airport, to Travellers Beach Hotel & Club is 0h 20m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is there a pool at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club?

    Yes, Travellers Beach Hotel & Club has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Travellers Beach Hotel & Club phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +254 720 648 708 to talk to a Travellers Beach Hotel & Club front desk representative.

  • Does Travellers Beach Hotel & Club have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Travellers Beach Hotel & Club has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club.

  • What is the check-out time at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club?

    Travellers Beach Hotel & Club check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club, Mombasa?

    $212 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club, with average deals around $422 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Travellers Beach Hotel & Club restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Travellers Beach Hotel & Club have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Travellers Beach Hotel & Club offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Travellers Beach Hotel & Club provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Travellers Beach Hotel & Club?

    For the best chance to save money on your Travellers Beach Hotel & Club reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($286).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Travellers Beach Hotel & Club