Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley

Hotel
5 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$409
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley

Explore the most appealing deals available for Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
1 king bed
$646
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$973
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$984
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$409
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$573
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$3,159
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$2,210
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$654
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$654
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$693
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$2,386
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$2,899
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$1,269
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
$620
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$734
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$1,061
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Ski into Stein Eriksen Lodge, where you can relax in a full-service spa, enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge, or have a meal at the restaurant. Stein Eriksen Lodge offers 179 accommodations, which are acc...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 435 649 3700

Perks and amenities at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Shuttle service (free)

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Ski school
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Evening entertainment
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Bowling
  • Pool table
  • Ski-in/Ski-out
  • Hiking
  • Sledging
  • Shopping
  • Snowboarding
  • Snowmobiling

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Telephone

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • EV charging station
  • Valet parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Allergy-free room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 117 reviews of Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
117 verified ratings
Wonderful
91
Very good
8
Good
6
Okay
6
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley

Discover other properties in Park City that offer a similar experience and ambience to Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley. In total, there are 4,882 hotels serving travellers in Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Park City

Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley is located at 7700 Stein Way in the neighbourhood of Park City. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley location: 7700 Stein Way

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Spa Montage1.8 km
  • Deer Valley Resort2.1 km
  • IOOF Relief Home2.1 km
  • Egyptian Theatre2.3 km
  • Aura Spa and Boutique2.4 km
  • Artworks Gallery Park City2.5 km
  • Park City Museum2.5 km
  • Now and Zen Massage2.7 km
  • Amatsu Spa2.7 km
  • Legacy Lodge3.5 km
  • Park City Mountain Resort3.5 km
  • Knead a Massage4.1 km

FAQs when booking at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley comparable to 5 star hotels in Park City?

    Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley is generally less than the average price of 5 stars hotels in Park City. On average, you can expect to pay $1,108 per night in Park City. Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley will run you $973 per night, which is 13% cheaper than the Park City average.

  • Is there a pool at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley?

    Yes, Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley please call +1 435 649 3700.

  • Does Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley?

    Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley, Park City?

    $578 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley, with average deals around $973 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley?

    There is a restaurant located in Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley?

    For the best chance to save money on your Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($214).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Stein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley