Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$170
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Seven Arches Hotel

Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
Double room
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$172
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$189
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$189
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$197
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$218
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Seven Arches Hotel Information

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities includ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2626 7777
Licence number: 511353393

Perks and amenities at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews for Seven Arches Hotel

7.8
Good
1351 verified ratings
Wonderful
511
Very good
281
Good
262
Okay
84
Fair
86
Mediocre
48
Poor
79
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Seven Arches Hotel

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Jerusalem

Seven Arches Hotel location: Rab'a el Adawiah Street Jerusalem 91190 IL

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mount of Olives258 m
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.8 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem1.1 km
  • Via Dolorosa1.2 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre1.4 km
  • Damascus Gate1.4 km
  • Calvary1.5 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.5 km
  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is a walkable distance (1.5 km) from Jaffa Gate, Jerusalem.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    Old City of Jerusalem is also a popular place to see in Jerusalem. It is 1.1 km from Seven Arches Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Is pricing at Seven Arches Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Seven Arches Hotel is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Jerusalem. On average, you can expect to pay $401 per night in Jerusalem. Seven Arches Hotel will run you $435 per night, which is 8% cheaper than the Jerusalem average.

  • How close is Seven Arches Hotel from the Jerusalem city centre?

    Seven Arches Hotel is just 0.8 km away from the centre of City of David, Jerusalem. From Seven Arches Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Temple Mount.

  • What is the Seven Arches Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Seven Arches Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +972 2626 7777.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Seven Arches Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Seven Arches Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem?

    Prices at Seven Arches Hotel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $435, though some users have found rates as low as $231. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Seven Arches Hotel that can be used by guests.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have free breakfast?

    Seven Arches Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Seven Arches Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Seven Arches Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($387).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Seven Arches Hotel located?

    Seven Arches Hotel is located within the At-Tur area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Seven Arches Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is a walkable distance (1.5 km) from Jaffa Gate, Jerusalem.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    Old City of Jerusalem is also a popular place to see in Jerusalem. It is 1.1 km from Seven Arches Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Seven Arches Hotel