Hotel

SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel

5 stars
9.0
Excellent
based on 1232 reviews
1,232 verified ratings
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$198
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
King room
1 king bed
$198
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$249
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$275
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$365
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$386
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$411
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$297
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$321
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel Information

Catch some rays at the beach or spend the day relaxing at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel's full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants.
SALT of Palmar, an...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+230 401 8500

Perks and amenities at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel

  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker

General

  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Outdoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trouser press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool view
  • Pool with a view
  • Private beach
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Radio
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Adults only
  • Sea view
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shower
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Balcony
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Toilet
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • Conditioner
  • Desk

Activities

  • Video library
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Cooking classes
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Horse riding
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Yoga
  • Library

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Car hire
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Spa
  • Foot massage
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Show all 94 amenities

Reviews for SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel

9.0
Wonderful1,232 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Hotel has free snorkeling tours, pedalos, kayaks and some other water sports to offer." (in 4 reviews)
  • Really nicely designed and very cozy resort. (in 3 reviews)
  • The highlight was definitely the food! (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • The rooms are small for a 5 star hotel. (in 1 review)
  • You won‘t find any other hotel like that in Mauritius (in 1 review)
  • Hotel' s mobile app doesn't work with all iOSs. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel

Explore Belle Mare

FAQs when booking at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel

  • Is there a pool at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel?

    Yes, SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel at +230 401 8500.

  • Does SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel?

    SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel, Belle Mare?

    SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $695/night, with the best deals starting from $384/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel restaurant. Opening times may vary. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($475).

  • Are there any other Design hotels in Belle Mare?

    In total, there is 1 location in Belle Mare. The most popular Design property in Belle Mare is SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel?

    Consider checking into SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $388).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in SALT of Palmar, an adult-only boutique Hotel