Residence Milano Bicocca

Aparthotel
1 star
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$284
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residence Milano Bicocca

Explore the most appealing deals available for Residence Milano Bicocca, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
$341
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$284
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Residence Milano Bicocca Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Residence Milano Bicocca, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Aurum Aparthotels Bicocca offers self-catering accommodation in Milan, 350 metres from the Bignami Metro Station. The property is 7 metro stops from Milan Central Station and a few minutes' walk from ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 026 432 037
Licence number: 015146-CIM-00120, IT015146B4R65K794V

Perks and amenities at Residence Milano Bicocca

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Residence Milano Bicocca
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Cribs available
  • Refrigerator
  • No smoking
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Private apartment in building

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Family rooms
  • Sofa

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Dining

  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Mosquito net

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Residence Milano Bicocca

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Residence Milano Bicocca, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 4,815 reviews of Residence Milano Bicocca to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
4815 verified ratings
Wonderful
2133
Very good
1012
Good
681
Okay
296
Fair
239
Mediocre
126
Poor
333
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Residence Milano Bicocca

Discover other properties in Milan that offer a similar experience and ambience to Residence Milano Bicocca. In total, there are 16,021 hotels serving travellers in Residence Milano Bicocca. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Bicocca, Milan

Residence Milano Bicocca is located at Viale Sarca 322 in the Bicocca neighbourhood of Milan. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Residence Milano Bicocca location: Viale Sarca 322

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Politecnico di Milano5.1 km
  • Quadrilatero della Moda6.1 km
  • Museo teatrale alla Scala6.6 km
  • Teatro alla Scala6.6 km
  • Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II6.8 km
  • Piccolo Teatro Grassi6.8 km
  • Duomo di Milano6.9 km
  • Fiera Milano City6.9 km
  • Milan City Centre6.9 km
  • Piazza del Duomo6.9 km
  • Palazzo Reale di Milano7 km
  • Santa Maria delle Grazie7.2 km

FAQs when booking at Residence Milano Bicocca

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Residence Milano Bicocca. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Residence Milano Bicocca comparable to 1 star hotels in Milan?

    In Milan, the average nightly rate for 1 star hotels is $299. The expected nightly rate for Residence Milano Bicocca is around $254; a price that is 16% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Residence Milano Bicocca to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 1 star hotel in Milan.

  • How close is Residence Milano Bicocca to the nearest airport, Milan Linate Airport?

    At 15 km away, Milan Linate Airport is the closest airport to Residence Milano Bicocca. The average expected drive time from Residence Milano Bicocca to Milan Linate Airport is 0h 11m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Milan Linate Airport to Residence Milano Bicocca?

    For the most freedom while visiting Milan, consider hiring a car for about $59/day and parking it at Residence Milano Bicocca where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Milan Linate Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Residence Milano Bicocca considered pet-friendly?

    Residence Milano Bicocca is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Residence Milano Bicocca.

  • How close is Residence Milano Bicocca from the Milan city centre?

    Residence Milano Bicocca is 0.8 km away from the centre of Bicocca, Milan. Consider visiting Porta Romana, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Residence Milano Bicocca by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Residence Milano Bicocca phone number?

    For questions about Residence Milano Bicocca and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 026 432 037.

  • Does Residence Milano Bicocca have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residence Milano Bicocca has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residence Milano Bicocca?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Residence Milano Bicocca. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residence Milano Bicocca, Milan?

    Residence Milano Bicocca room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $254/night, with the best deals starting from $75/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Residence Milano Bicocca?

    For the best chance to save money on your Residence Milano Bicocca reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($159).

  • In what area of Milan is Residence Milano Bicocca located?

    Residence Milano Bicocca is located within the Bicocca area of Milan. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Residence Milano Bicocca is in relation to the rest of Milan.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Residence Milano Bicocca