Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$257
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
Double room
bed type unknown
$257
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$271
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club Information

The Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club is located on the shore of Lake Windermere at Waterhead, which is a short walk from the village of Ambleside. Waterhead has several bars, restaurants and ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 153 943 3969

Perks and amenities at Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club

  • Indoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heated pool
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Plunge pool
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Private apartment in building
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Kitchen
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Private parking
  • Radio
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Seating area
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • First-aid kit
  • Additional bathroom
  • Microwave
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Bathtub
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • CD player
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Sauna
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

Services

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Spa
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
Show all 95 amenities

Reviews for Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club

9.0
Wonderful559 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Nice place, providing all the facilities you need for a great stay." (in 16 reviews)
  • "Spotless room, great staff and lovely facilities." (in 53 reviews)
  • Just fridge and microwave. (in 15 reviews)
Cons -
  • Triple room a bit cramped. (in 9 reviews)
  • You get a discount for the restaurant at hotel next door (in 1 review)
  • Designated parking space. (in 6 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club

Explore Ambleside

Most Popular Landmarks

18 mins walk

1.5 km

5.3 km

6.9 km

7.0 km

7.0 km

18 mins walk

1.5 km

5.3 km

6.9 km

7.0 km

7.0 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club

  • Is there a pool at Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club?

    Yes, Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +44 153 943 3969.

  • Does Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club?

    Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • Does Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quaysiders Lakes Resort - Quaysiders Club reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($174).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation