Hotel

Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof

5 stars
8.3
Excellent
based on 5894 reviews
5,894 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$115
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$226
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$279
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
$489
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 twin bed
$174
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$267
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$271
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$257
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$304
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$309
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$179
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$192
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$348
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$394
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$408
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof Information

A full-service spa, an indoor pool and a restaurant are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour health club, a bar/lounge and a poolside bar are on-si...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 26 960
Licence number: HRB166564B

Perks and amenities at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Indoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Newspapers
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Pool towels
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Radio
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soap and shampoo provided
  • Grill
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible by lift
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Additional bathroom
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Allergy-free room
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Carpeted
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling
  • Fitness centre
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Gym
  • Locally curated art gallery
  • Shopping

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Conference rooms
Show all 115 amenities

Reviews for Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof

8.3
Very Good5,894 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The hotel is very nice. (in 125 reviews)
  • Spectacular view on Berlin Zoo. (in 32 reviews)
  • Staff is super friendly. (in 179 reviews)
Cons -
  • It’s not 5 star hotel! (in 12 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof

Explore Mitte, Berlin

Most Popular Landmarks

8 mins walk

0.7 km

9 mins walk

0.7 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

4 mins drive

2.3 km

8 mins walk

0.7 km

9 mins walk

0.7 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

4 mins drive

2.3 km

Rental Cars

$49 daily average

Closest Airports

33 mins drive

27.9 km

33 mins drive

27.9 km

  • How far is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof from Pariser Platz?

    Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is about 2.6 km from Pariser Platz, one of Berlin’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof close to Berliner Philharmonie?

    The distance from Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof to Berliner Philharmonie is 1.8 km.

FAQs when booking at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof

  • Is pricing at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof comparable to 5 star hotels in Berlin?

    The average rate for a night at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is 39% less than the Berlin average for similarly rated 5 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is typically $364, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Berlin.

  • How close is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    With a distance of 31 km between Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof and the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 24m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof?

    Yes, Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof from the Berlin city centre?

    Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is just 0.8 km away from the centre of Tiergarten, Berlin. From Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Sportforum.

  • What is the Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof at +49 30 26 960.

  • Does Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof?

    Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof, Berlin?

    Prices at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $364, though some users have found rates as low as $201. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof?

    Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($206).

  • In what area of Berlin is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof located?

    Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is located within the Mitte area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • Are there any other Pullman hotels in Berlin?

    In total, there is 1 location in Berlin. The most popular Pullman property in Berlin is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof.

  • How far is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof from Pariser Platz?

    Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof is about 2.6 km from Pariser Platz, one of Berlin’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof close to Berliner Philharmonie?

    The distance from Pullman Berlin Schweizerhof to Berliner Philharmonie is 1.8 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation