Hotel

Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

4 stars
9.3
Excellent
based on 5648 reviews
5,648 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$300
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$351
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$450
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
$300
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$309
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$314
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$361
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$329
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$332
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$366
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent Information

Along with 2 restaurants, this smoke-free hotel has a full-service spa and a fitness centre. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna and a 24-hour business centre are on-site...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+32 9235 4070

Perks and amenities at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre

Reviews for Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

9.3
Wonderful
5648 verified ratings
Wonderful
4355
Very good
791
Good
297
Okay
117
Fair
43
Mediocre
27
Poor
19
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.5
Okay
Ramesh, Oct 2017
considering the size of the hotel rooms were small the bed linen was pathetic smelly no one paid any head to the complaint also wifi speed was kind of nil ---so overall was just okaish!!!!okok

Hotels similar to Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

Explore Elisabethbegijnhof - Papegaai, Ghent

Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent location: Hoogstraat 36

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ghent City Centre239 m
  • Korenmarkt Square0.5 km
  • Gravensteen0.5 km
  • Sint-Niklaaskerk0.5 km
  • Het Huis van Alijn0.7 km
  • Belfry of Ghent0.7 km
  • Vlaamse Opera0.7 km
  • Saint Bavo Cathedral0.9 km
  • Ghent University1.3 km
  • Portus Ganda1.3 km
  • Boekentoren1.3 km
  • Capitole1.4 km
  • How far is Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent from Capitole?

    Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent is a good place to stay to see Capitole. It’s 1.4 km away.

FAQs when booking at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

  • Is there a pool at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Ghent often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent phone number?

    The best way to contact Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent is by calling +32 9235 4070.

  • Does Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent?

    Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent?

    The standard check-out time at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent, Ghent?

    $247 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent, with average deals around $581 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent?

    Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent does have a restaurant. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent have a laundry service?

    Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($290).

  • In what area of Ghent is Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent located?

    Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent is located within the Elisabethbegijnhof - Papegaai area of Ghent. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent is in relation to the rest of Ghent.

  • How far is Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent from Capitole?

    Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent is a good place to stay to see Capitole. It’s 1.4 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent