Pension Christina

Bed & breakfast
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Pension Christina
Provider for Pension Christina
Provider for Pension Christina
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pension Christina

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pension Christina, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8

Pension Christina Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pension Christina, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Set in Unterach am Attersee in the Salzburg region and Messezentrum Exhibition Center reachable within 49 km, Pension Christina offers accommodation with free WiFi, a children's playground, a private ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 664 422 7585

Perks and amenities at Pension Christina

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pension Christina
  • Private beach
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Private beach
  • Garden

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Lake view
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Table tennis
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Child-safety socket covers
  • Children's high chair
  • Playground

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Key access
  • Bottle of water

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Dining table

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Mosquito net

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Pension Christina

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pension Christina, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 104 reviews of Pension Christina to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
9.6
Wonderful
104 verified ratings
Wonderful
77
Very good
11
Good
11
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
3
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pension Christina

Discover other properties in Unterach that offer a similar experience and ambience to Pension Christina. In total, there are 37 hotels serving travellers in Pension Christina. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Pension Christina

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pension Christina. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • What is the Pension Christina phone number?

    For questions about Pension Christina and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +43 664 422 7585.

  • Does Pension Christina have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pension Christina has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pension Christina?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • Does Pension Christina have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Pension Christina. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pension Christina