Hotel

Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa

5 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 2576 reviews
2,576 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$259
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$1,104
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$402
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$441
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$332
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$334
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$273
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$320
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$328
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa Information

An attached winery, a full-service spa and a casino are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, an outdoor pool, a restaura...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+54 261 441 1234

Perks and amenities at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking

Reviews for Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa

8.9
Very good
2576 verified ratings
Wonderful
1660
Very good
426
Good
265
Okay
104
Fair
59
Mediocre
28
Poor
34
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa

Explore City Centre, Mendoza

Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa location: Chile 1124

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Teatro Independecia58 m
  • Independence Square119 m
  • Plaza Independencia133 m
  • Museo Municipal de Arte Moderno150 m
  • Pasado Cuyano Museum298 m
  • Plaza Chile314 m
  • The Vines of Mendoza367 m
  • Basilica de San Francisco0.5 km
  • San Martin Square0.5 km
  • Plaza Espana0.6 km
  • Museo Historico General San Martin1.2 km
  • Acuario Municipal de Mendoza1.5 km

FAQs when booking at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa

  • Is pricing at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa comparable to 5 star hotels in Mendoza?

    There is a 52% difference in the average nightly rate of 5 stars hotels in Mendoza and the average nightly rate at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa. The rate at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa is just $504/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Mendoza.

  • How close is Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa to the nearest airport, Mendoza El Plumerillo Airport?

    At 13 km away, Mendoza El Plumerillo Airport is the closest airport to Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa. The average expected drive time from Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa to Mendoza El Plumerillo Airport is 0h 10m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa.

  • Is there a pool at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Mendoza often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa please call +54 261 441 1234.

  • Does Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa?

    Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa, Mendoza?

    Usually Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa room prices are around $504/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $264/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($233).

  • In what area of Mendoza is Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa located?

    Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa is located within the City Centre area of Mendoza. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa is in relation to the rest of Mendoza.

  • Are there any other Park Hyatt hotels in Mendoza?

    In total, there is 1 location in Mendoza. The most popular Park Hyatt property in Mendoza is Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa?

    Consider checking into Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $415).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Park Hyatt Mendoza Hotel Casino & Spa