Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden

Hostel
2 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$43
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden

Explore the most appealing deals available for Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Classic room
1 double bed
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$43
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$171
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Flip Flop Hostel - Garden is set in Datong District in Taipei, 200 metres from Taipei Bus Station and 500 metres from Taipei Film House. Flip Flop Hostel - Garden features free WiFi throughout the pro...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+886 225 585 050
Licence number: 臺北市旅館585號

Perks and amenities at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden
  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Disabled access
  • Game room
  • No smoking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Adults only
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Window
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Lockers
  • City view
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Reading light
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Services and conveniences

  • Earplugs
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Restaurant

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Game room

Reviews for Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 5,563 reviews of Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
5563 verified ratings
Wonderful
3600
Very good
1032
Good
537
Okay
196
Fair
98
Mediocre
53
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden

Discover other properties in Taipei City that offer a similar experience and ambience to Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden. In total, there are 1,457 hotels serving travellers in Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Datong District, Taipei City

Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden is located at No. 122, Changan West Road in the Datong District neighbourhood of Taipei City. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden location: No. 122, Changan West Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Taipei Bus Station162 m
  • Office of the President1.3 km
  • Ximending1.4 km
  • Red House Theater1.5 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall1.7 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall1.8 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.4 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum2.5 km
  • Daan Forest Park2.9 km
  • National Taiwan University4.2 km
  • Shilin Night Market4.2 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall4.4 km
  • How far is Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden from Taipei Arena?

    Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden is about 3.2 km from Taipei Arena, one of Taipei City’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden comparable to 2 star hotels in Taipei City?

    Nightly rates at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden will generally be 65% cheaper than the average 2-stars hotel in Taipei City. When staying at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden, you should be prepared to pay about $89/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Taipei City for a 2-stars hotel.

  • How close is Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden to the nearest airport, Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 46.5 km drive between Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden and Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 36m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • How close is Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden from the Taipei City city centre?

    The centre of Zhongzheng District, Taipei City, is just 1 km away from the front doors of Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Songshan Cultural Creative Park, which you can get to from Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden at +886 225 585 050.

  • Does Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden, Taipei City?

    A good deal at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden right now is between $43 and $89 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden?

    Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden does have a restaurant.

  • Does Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden.

  • Does Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden?

    For the best chance to save money on your Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($62).

  • In what area of Taipei City is Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden located?

    Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden is located within the Datong District area of Taipei City. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden is in relation to the rest of Taipei City.

  • How far is Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden from Taipei Arena?

    Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden is about 3.2 km from Taipei Arena, one of Taipei City’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Owlstay Flip Flop Hostel - Garden