Guest house

Olympic Villas

3 stars
9.6
Excellent
based on 1007 reviews
1,007 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$188
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Olympic Villas

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Double room
bed type unknown
$351
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$220
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$232
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$298
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$314
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Olympic Villas Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a fridge and a stovetop, as well as free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. Other amenities include a hairdryer, towels, kitchenw...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 228 607 1495
Licence number: 1144K123K0110100

Perks and amenities at Olympic Villas

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews for Olympic Villas

9.6
Wonderful
1007 verified ratings
Wonderful
811
Very good
113
Good
47
Okay
14
Fair
9
Mediocre
5
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Olympic Villas

Explore Oia

Olympic Villas location: Oia, Santorini

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Maritime Museum1.2 km
  • Mnemossyne Artists House1.3 km
  • Oia Castle1.3 km
  • Tramonto ad Oia1.4 km
  • Ammoudi1.6 km
  • Paradisos2 km
  • Baxedes Beach2 km

FAQs when booking at Olympic Villas

  • How close is Olympic Villas to the nearest airport, Thera Santorini Airport?

    There are 17.3 km between the closest airport, Thera Santorini Airport, and Olympic Villas. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 13m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is there a pool at Olympic Villas?

    Yes. Many people visiting Oia look for a hotel with a pool. Olympic Villas has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Olympic Villas phone number?

    For questions about Olympic Villas and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +30 228 607 1495.

  • Does Olympic Villas have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Olympic Villas has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Olympic Villas?

    11:30. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Olympic Villas, Oia?

    Prices at Olympic Villas will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $255, though some users have found rates as low as $142. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Olympic Villas?

    For the best chance to save money on your Olympic Villas reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($179).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Olympic Villas