Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$130
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for N Hotel

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Double room
1 king bed
$182
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$680
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,072
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$130
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$166
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
1 king bed
$155
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$220
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$802
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$212
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$293
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

N Hotel Information

This smoke-free hotel features 24-hour room service, a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided.
N Hotel offers 47 air-conditione...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 523 320 007
Licence number: 4010001162411

Perks and amenities at N Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews for N Hotel

8.8
Very good
648 verified ratings
Wonderful
393
Very good
155
Good
58
Okay
12
Fair
20
Mediocre
2
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
stephanielsy, Sept 2019
nice staff and free parking

Hotels similar to N Hotel

Explore Nakagawa Ward, Nagoya

N Hotel location: 1-2-20, Sanno, Nakagawa-Ku

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ōsu Kannon1 km
  • Nagoya City Science Museum1.5 km
  • Sakae1.6 km
  • JR Central Towers2.2 km
  • Nagoya Railway Station2.3 km
  • Nagoya Congress Center2.3 km
  • Sakae Metro Station2.3 km
  • Nagoya TV Tower2.6 km
  • Nagoya Noh Theater3.3 km
  • Atsuta Shrine3.3 km
  • Nagoya City Hall3.4 km
  • Nagoya Castle3.5 km
  • How far is N Hotel from Nagoya TV Tower?

    N Hotel is about 2.6 km from Nagoya TV Tower, one of Nagoya’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is N Hotel close to Atsuta Shrine?

    If you want to see Atsuta Shrine while visiting Nagoya, N Hotel is just 3.3 km away.

FAQs when booking at N Hotel

  • Is pricing at N Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Nagoya?

    Nightly rates at N Hotel will generally be 25% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Nagoya. When staying at N Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about $247/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Nagoya for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is N Hotel to the nearest airport, Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 54.2 km between N Hotel and the nearest airport, Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 42m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • How close is N Hotel from the Nagoya city centre?

    N Hotel is just 1.6 km away from the centre of Naka Ward, Nagoya. From N Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Nagoya Dome.

  • What is the N Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +81 523 320 007.

  • Does N Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, N Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at N Hotel?

    11:00 is the check-out time at N Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at N Hotel, Nagoya?

    A good deal at N Hotel right now is between $125 and $247 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at N Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your N Hotel reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($123).

  • In what area of Nagoya is N Hotel located?

    N Hotel is located within the Nakagawa Ward area of Nagoya. Utilise the map on this page to understand where N Hotel is in relation to the rest of Nagoya.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into N Hotel?

    Consider checking into N Hotel on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $132).

  • How far is N Hotel from Nagoya TV Tower?

    N Hotel is about 2.6 km from Nagoya TV Tower, one of Nagoya’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is N Hotel close to Atsuta Shrine?

    If you want to see Atsuta Shrine while visiting Nagoya, N Hotel is just 3.3 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in N Hotel