Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 8/7
-
Thu 9/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$118
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 1 July 2026.
Wed 8/7
-
Thu 9/7
Double room
1 twin bed
$144
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$178
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Classic room
2 twin beds
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$250
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$311
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$365
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 double bed
$154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$165
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 1 July 2026.
The 4-star Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel and Spa is set amongst tranquil countryside within its own beautiful landscaped gardens. Situated just eight miles from the city centre, this hotel is...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 170 663 0788

Perks and amenities at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

General

  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Golf
  • Evening entertainment
  • Ice skating

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews for Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,928 reviews of Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa to date. Review data was last updated on 1 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
1928 verified ratings
Wonderful
767
Very good
326
Good
286
Okay
151
Fair
148
Mediocre
81
Poor
169
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa

Discover other properties in Rochdale that offer a similar experience and ambience to Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa. In total, there are 53 hotels serving travellers in Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa. Price data was last updated on 1 July 2026.

Explore Rochdale

Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa is located at Manchester Road, Castleton in the neighbourhood of Rochdale. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 1 July 2026.
Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa location: Manchester Road, Castleton

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Zen Internet2.8 km
  • Spotland Stadium4.6 km
  • Hail Storm Hill10.5 km

FAQs when booking at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa. FAQs were last updated on 1 July 2026.
  • Is there a pool at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +44 170 663 0788 to talk to a Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa front desk representative.

  • Does Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa?

    Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa, Rochdale?

    $111 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa, with average deals around $156 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa?

    Yes - Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa does have a restaurant. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa have a laundry service?

    Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($122).

  • Are there any other Mercure hotels in Rochdale?

    In total, there is 1 location in Rochdale. The most popular Mercure property in Rochdale is Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Mercure Manchester Norton Grange Hotel & Spa