Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Hotel
5 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$84
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Explore the most appealing deals available for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Superior room
bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$179
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$195
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
An indoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/de...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 105 963 6688

Perks and amenities at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Smartphone dock

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Fax
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Beauty salon

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 451 reviews of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
451 verified ratings
Wonderful
183
Very good
83
Good
87
Okay
31
Fair
30
Mediocre
14
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Discover other properties in Beijing that offer a similar experience and ambience to Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. In total, there are 8,810 hotels serving travellers in Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Chaoyang, Beijing

Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is located at No. 78 Anli Lu in the Chaoyang neighbourhood of Beijing. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing location: No. 78 Anli Lu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • China National Convention Center1.9 km
  • Beijing Normal University6.2 km
  • Tsinghua University6.4 km
  • Renmin University of China8 km
  • Zhongguancun8.1 km
  • 798 Space8.3 km
  • Peking University8.4 km
  • Yuanming Yuan8.8 km
  • The Imperial Garden of The Palace Museum9.2 km
  • Beijing Zoo9.2 km
  • Wangfujing Street9.8 km
  • Forbidden City9.9 km

FAQs when booking at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing comparable to 5 star hotels in Beijing?

    In Beijing, the average nightly rate for 5 stars hotels is $377. The expected nightly rate for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is around $189; a price that is 50% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 5 stars hotel in Beijing.

  • Is there a pool at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    Yes, Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing from the Beijing city centre?

    Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is just 5.4 km away from the centre of Wangjing, Beijing. From Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Summer Palace.

  • What is the Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing phone number?

    For questions about Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +86 105 963 6688.

  • Does Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, Beijing?

    A good deal at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing right now is between $60 and $189 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    Yes - Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($94).

  • In what area of Beijing is Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing located?

    Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is located within the Chaoyang area of Beijing. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is in relation to the rest of Beijing.

  • Are there any other Marco Polo hotels in Beijing?

    In total, there is 1 location in Beijing. The most popular Marco Polo property in Beijing is Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing