Hualien Little Squirrel B&b

Homestay
0 class rating
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hualien Little Squirrel B&b
Provider for Hualien Little Squirrel B&b
Provider for Hualien Little Squirrel B&b
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hualien Little Squirrel B&b

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hualien Little Squirrel B&b, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8

Hualien Little Squirrel B&b Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hualien Little Squirrel B&b, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as a flat-screen TV and a bidet. Other amenities include towels, slippers, an electr...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b
  • City view
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Linens
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Detached
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Canoeing
  • Darts

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Reviews for Hualien Little Squirrel B&b

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 427 reviews of Hualien Little Squirrel B&b to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
427 verified ratings
Wonderful
272
Very good
64
Good
42
Okay
17
Fair
17
Mediocre
8
Poor
7
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hualien Little Squirrel B&b

Discover other properties in Hualien City that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hualien Little Squirrel B&b. In total, there are 1,244 hotels serving travellers in Hualien Little Squirrel B&b. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Hualien City

Hualien Little Squirrel B&b is located at in the neighbourhood of Hualien City. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hualien Railway Station0.5 km
  • Meiluen Mountain Park1.1 km
  • Tzu Chi University1.4 km
  • Pine Garden1.5 km
  • Yenpin Prefectural Temple1.5 km
  • Hualien Railway Culture Park1.8 km
  • Beibin Park1.9 km
  • Tzu Chiang Night Market2.2 km
  • Fu An Temple2.2 km
  • Hualien Baseball Stadium2.6 km
  • Hualien County Stone Sculpture Museum2.6 km
  • Nanbin Park2.6 km

FAQs when booking at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • How close is Hualien Little Squirrel B&b to the nearest airport, Hualien City Airport?

    With a distance of 6.7 km between Hualien Little Squirrel B&b and the nearest airport, Hualien City Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 05m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Does Hualien Little Squirrel B&b have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hualien Little Squirrel B&b has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b?

    Hualien Little Squirrel B&b check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hualien Little Squirrel B&b, Hualien City?

    Usually Hualien Little Squirrel B&b room prices are around $59/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $41/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Hualien Little Squirrel B&b offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hualien Little Squirrel B&b provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hualien Little Squirrel B&b