Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two

Apartment
0 class rating
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$361
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two

Explore the most appealing deals available for Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 31 July 2026.
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$361
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 31 July 2026.
Very beautiful 22m2 suite, located on the first floor accessible by stairs, equipped with a 160 x 200 bed, decorated with a colored fresco of 11 m representing an exotic garden (Publisher: Anambo). Be...

Good to know

Check-in time17:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two
  • River view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Linens

General

  • Window
  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • River view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Fireplace
  • Saltwater pool
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • Additional bathroom
  • Microwave
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Bathtub
  • Restaurant
  • Landmark view
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • CD player
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Pool view
  • Desk
  • Pool with a view
  • Dining area
  • Bathrobe
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Private entrance
  • Washing machine
  • Kitchenette
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Horse riding

Services

  • 24-hour security
Show all 92 amenities

Reviews for Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 203 reviews of Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two to date. Review data was last updated on 31 July 2026.
9.2
Wonderful203 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Breakfast served was pastries, fruit, yoghurt and bread." (in 1 review)
  • The welcome was friendly and the location stunning. (in 1 review)
  • A unique property beautifully presented by excellent hosts (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • We were not asked to pay a security deposit. (in 1 review)
  • "The rooms are big, high-ceilinged with tall windows overlooking the River Dordogne below." (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two

Discover other properties in Mouleydier that offer a similar experience and ambience to Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two. In total, there are 14 hotels serving travellers in Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two. Price data was last updated on 31 July 2026.

Explore Mouleydier

Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two is located at in the neighbourhood of Mouleydier. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 31 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two. FAQs were last updated on 31 July 2026.

  • How close is Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two to the nearest airport, Bergerac Roumanieres Airport?

    At 11.3 km away, Bergerac Roumanieres Airport is the closest airport to Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two. The average expected drive time from Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two to Bergerac Roumanieres Airport is 0h 08m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Does Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two?

    The standard check-out time at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two is 10:00. Guests can usually check-in from 17:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two, Mouleydier?

    Prices at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $389, though some users have found rates as low as $340. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two?

    Yes - Le Jardin Perché: Suite for Two does have a restaurant.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation