Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 24/9
-
Fri 25/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$219
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club

Thu 24/9
-
Fri 25/9
Queen room
1 queen bed
$231
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
$219
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club Information

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+599 9839 3600

Perks and amenities at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews for Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club

7.0
Good
302 verified ratings
Wonderful
62
Very good
58
Good
71
Okay
26
Fair
37
Mediocre
23
Poor
25
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.8
Very good
Jord, Dec 2017
Amazing location! Only improvement I'd recommend: the Antillean food, although nice, gets quite monotonous after several days => bring some variation in the kitchen...

Hotels similar to Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club

Explore Sabana Westpunt

Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club location: Playa Kalki 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kalki Beach124 m
  • Forti Beach1.2 km
  • Gipy Beach1.5 km
  • Grote Knip Beach2.9 km
  • Tula Museum3.8 km
  • Boca Tabla3.9 km
  • Kleine Knip Beach3.9 km
  • Shete Boka National Park4.6 km
  • Christoffel National Park5.1 km
  • Mount Christoffel5.7 km
  • Savonet Museum Curacao6.2 km

FAQs when booking at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club

  • What is the Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club please call +599 9839 3600.

  • Does Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club?

    Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Is there a restaurant at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club, Sabana Westpunt. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club.

  • Are there any other ghl hotels in Sabana Westpunt?

    In total, there is 1 location in Sabana Westpunt. The most popular ghl property in Sabana Westpunt is Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Kura Hulanda Lodge & Beach Club