Hotel am Borsigturm

Hotel
4 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$154
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel am Borsigturm

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel am Borsigturm, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$169
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$396
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$205
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$315
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$390
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$218
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel am Borsigturm Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel am Borsigturm, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, free use of bicycles, concierge services, and dry cleaning are onsite. Cha...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 4303 6000
Licence number: 60225

Perks and amenities at Hotel am Borsigturm

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel am Borsigturm
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Hiking
  • Swimming

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Reviews for Hotel am Borsigturm

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel am Borsigturm, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,651 reviews of Hotel am Borsigturm to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
2651 verified ratings
Wonderful
1325
Very good
744
Good
401
Okay
93
Fair
47
Mediocre
14
Poor
27
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel am Borsigturm

Discover other properties in Berlin that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel am Borsigturm. In total, there are 3,674 hotels serving travellers in Hotel am Borsigturm. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Reinickendorf, Berlin

Hotel am Borsigturm is located at Am Borsigturm 1 in the Reinickendorf neighbourhood of Berlin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Hotel am Borsigturm location: Am Borsigturm 1

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Schloss Charlottenburg7 km
  • Technical University Berlin8.2 km
  • Olympic Stadium8.3 km
  • Zoological Garden9.1 km
  • Kurfürstendamm9.4 km
  • Reichstag9.4 km
  • Berlin Wall9.6 km
  • Brandenburger Tor9.7 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal9.9 km
  • Friedrichstrasse10.2 km
  • Neues Museum10.2 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz10.2 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel am Borsigturm

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel am Borsigturm. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel am Borsigturm comparable to 4 star hotels in Berlin?

    The average rate for a night at Hotel am Borsigturm is 16% less than the Berlin average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Hotel am Borsigturm is typically $229, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Berlin.

  • How close is Hotel am Borsigturm to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    There are 46 km between the closest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, and Hotel am Borsigturm. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 35m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is Hotel am Borsigturm considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel am Borsigturm.

  • How close is Hotel am Borsigturm from the Berlin city centre?

    The centre of Tegel, Berlin, is just 0.8 km away from the front doors of Hotel am Borsigturm. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Pariser Platz, which you can get to from Hotel am Borsigturm using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel am Borsigturm phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hotel am Borsigturm at +49 30 4303 6000.

  • Does Hotel am Borsigturm have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel am Borsigturm has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel am Borsigturm?

    Hotel am Borsigturm has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel am Borsigturm, Berlin?

    Hotel am Borsigturm room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $229/night, with the best deals starting from $109/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel am Borsigturm?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel am Borsigturm. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hotel am Borsigturm have a laundry service?

    Hotel am Borsigturm does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Hotel am Borsigturm offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel am Borsigturm provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel am Borsigturm?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel am Borsigturm reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($171).

  • In what area of Berlin is Hotel am Borsigturm located?

    Hotel am Borsigturm is located within the Reinickendorf area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel am Borsigturm is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel am Borsigturm