Hotel

Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche

4 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 5452 reviews
5,452 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$232
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$275
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$356
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$232
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$404
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$609
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$249
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche Information

A bar/lounge, a business centre and conference space are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning and a 24-hour front desk are o...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 43 29 88 10

Perks and amenities at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche

8.4
Very good
5452 verified ratings
Wonderful
2273
Very good
1298
Good
891
Okay
355
Fair
272
Mediocre
161
Poor
202
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche

Explore Quartier Latin, Paris

Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche location: 3 Rue de Vaugirard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Pantheon0.5 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church0.5 km
  • Notre Dame0.8 km
  • Seine1 km
  • Paris City Centre1.2 km
  • Louvre Museum1.4 km
  • Centre Pompidou1.5 km
  • Musée d’Orsay1.6 km
  • Place d'Italie2.2 km
  • Place de la Concorde2.4 km
  • Opera Comique2.5 km
  • Opéra Garnier2.7 km
  • How far is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche from Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is a good place to stay to see Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris. It’s 3.2 km away.

  • Is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche close to Élysée Montmartre?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Élysée Montmartre, which is 3.8 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche

  • Is pricing at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Paris. On average, you can expect to pay $640 per night in Paris. Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche will run you $622 per night, which is 4% cheaper than the Paris average.

  • How close is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    At just 38.2 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is 0h 29m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Paris.

  • Is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche from the Paris city centre?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is just 0.2 km away from the centre of Odéon, Paris. From Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Parc des Princes.

  • What is the Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche phone number?

    The best way to contact Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is by calling +33 1 43 29 88 10.

  • Does Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche, Paris?

    $274 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche, with average deals around $622 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche have a laundry service?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($362).

  • In what area of Paris is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche located?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is located within the Quartier Latin area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche?

    Consider checking into Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $247).

  • How far is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche from Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is a good place to stay to see Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris. It’s 3.2 km away.

  • Is Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche close to Élysée Montmartre?

    Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Élysée Montmartre, which is 3.8 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Trianon Rive Gauche