Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$149
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Classic room
bed type unknown
$149
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$219
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$258
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$305
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has a snack bar/deli and self parking. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a business center, conference...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 361 67 400

Perks and amenities at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,767 reviews of Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
2767 verified ratings
Wonderful
1251
Very good
792
Good
410
Okay
135
Fair
104
Mediocre
39
Poor
35
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt

Discover other properties in Erfurt that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt. In total, there are 675 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Altstadt, Erfurt

Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt is located at Gotthardtstr. 27 in the Altstadt neighbourhood of Erfurt. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt location: Gotthardtstr. 27

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ägidienkirche45 m
  • Krämerbrücke59 m
  • Dammchen130 m
  • Erfurt Synagogue165 m
  • Rathaus Erfurt212 m
  • Haus Zum Roten Ochsen268 m
  • Augustinerkloster277 m
  • Neue Muhle296 m
  • Predigerkirche347 m
  • Anger388 m
  • Barfusserkirche0.4 km
  • Angermuseum0.4 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt comparable to 4 star hotels in Erfurt?

    Hotels in Erfurt that are rated 4 stars generally cost $231/night, but on average, Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt is available for 15% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt for $267/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Erfurt.

  • How close is Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt to the nearest airport, Erfurt-Weimar Airport?

    With no traffic, the 8.3 km drive between Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt and Erfurt-Weimar Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 06m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt during their stay.

  • What is the Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt please call +49 361 67 400.

  • Does Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt, Erfurt?

    Prices at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $267, though some users have found rates as low as $156. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt, Erfurt. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt.

  • In what area of Erfurt is Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt located?

    Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt is located within the Altstadt area of Erfurt. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt is in relation to the rest of Erfurt.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Krämerbrücke Erfurt