Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$161
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$166
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$161
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$242
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a 24-hour business center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a hot tub, ...

Good to know

Check-in time11:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+51 8423 9030

Perks and amenities at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 245 reviews of Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
245 verified ratings
Wonderful
175
Very good
35
Good
17
Okay
8
Fair
6
Mediocre
0
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel

Discover other properties in Cusco that offer a similar experience and ambience to Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel. In total, there are 3,092 hotels serving travellers in Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Centro Historico, Cusco

Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel is located at Pardo # 1080 in the Centro Historico neighbourhood of Cusco. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel location: Pardo # 1080

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Centro de Textiles Tradicionales del Cusco Store and Museum0.5 km
  • Coricancha0.6 km
  • Estadio Garcilaso0.7 km
  • Santo Domingo Church0.7 km
  • Cusco City Centre1 km
  • UNSAAC-Yale International Center for the Study of Machu Picchu and Inca Culture1 km
  • Cusco Museum of Popular Art1 km
  • La Merced Church1.1 km
  • Plazoleta de San Blas1.2 km
  • Plaza de Armas1.2 km
  • Cusco Cathedral1.2 km
  • Cusco San Pedro Market1.2 km
  • How far is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel from Coricancha?

    Coricancha in Cusco is 0.6 km away from Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel.

  • Is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel close to Cusco Cathedral?

    If you want to see Cusco Cathedral while visiting Cusco, Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel is just 1.2 km away.

FAQs when booking at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • How close is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel to the nearest airport, Cusco Velazco Astete Airport?

    At 5.5 km away, Cusco Velazco Astete Airport is the closest airport to Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel. The average expected drive time from Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel to Cusco Velazco Astete Airport is 0h 04m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • How close is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel from the Cusco city centre?

    Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel is 0.8 km away from the centre of Coripata, Cusco. Consider visiting San Blas Church, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel please call +51 8423 9030.

  • Does Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel?

    Check-out should be before 10:00. For checking in at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel, guests should plan for any time after 11:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel, Cusco?

    On average, guests have been paying $210 per night to stay at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as $124 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel restaurant. Opening times may vary. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel, Cusco. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($29).

  • In what area of Cusco is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel located?

    Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel is located within the Centro Historico area of Cusco. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel is in relation to the rest of Cusco.

  • How far is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel from Coricancha?

    Coricancha in Cusco is 0.6 km away from Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel.

  • Is Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel close to Cusco Cathedral?

    If you want to see Cusco Cathedral while visiting Cusco, Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel is just 1.2 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Jose Antonio Cusco Hotel