Hotel

Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)

1 star
9.1
Excellent
based on 428 reviews
428 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$116
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$184
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) Information

Set in Skala, 600 metres from Skala Beach, Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant. Featuring a bar, the 1-star hotel has a...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 229 709 1346
Licence number: 0262K091A0198000

Perks and amenities at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • Kids meals
  • Baby safety gates
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Stovetop
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Pushchairs
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Pool view
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment

Services

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Key access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 72 amenities

Reviews for Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)

9.1
Wonderful428 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Lovely staff and very clean! (in 15 reviews)
  • "The location is convenient, near to the beach, the port and shops." (in 1 review)
  • Perhaps most welcoming and friendly staff of any hotel i have ever visited. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • There was nothing not to like. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)

Explore Skala

Most Popular Landmarks

14 mins walk

1.2 km

14 mins walk

1.2 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)?

    Yes, Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) please call +30 229 709 1346.

  • Does Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala). Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala), Skala?

    Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala) room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $148/night, with the best deals starting from $85/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala)?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel Andreas - Agistri (Skala). Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation