Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef

Hostel
3 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$107
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef

Explore the most appealing deals available for Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$107
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Offering a shared lounge and quiet street view, Hostel Josef is set in Palermo, 1.1 km from Palermo Cathedral and 400 metres from Church of the Gesu. The property has city and inner courtyard views, a...

Good to know

Check-in time11:30
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 328 864 6980
Licence number: 19082053C101086, IT082053C1J43XALOY

Perks and amenities at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Microwave

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Services and conveniences

  • Key access
  • 24-hour front desk

Laundry

  • Drying rack for clothing

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining table

Pool

  • Pool towels

Reviews for Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 864 reviews of Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
864 verified ratings
Wonderful
375
Very good
232
Good
134
Okay
50
Fair
42
Mediocre
17
Poor
14
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef

Discover other properties in Palermo that offer a similar experience and ambience to Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef. In total, there are 6,417 hotels serving travellers in Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Kalsa, Palermo

Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef is located at Via Roma 97 in the Kalsa neighbourhood of Palermo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef location: Via Roma 97

Most Popular Landmarks

  • The Martorana210 m
  • Chiesa di San Cataldo249 m
  • Chiesa del Gesu331 m
  • Piazza Pretoria341 m
  • Quattro Canti376 m
  • Palazzo Riso0.5 km
  • The Triumph of Death0.5 km
  • Palazzo Abatellis0.5 km
  • Santa Maria della Gancia0.5 km
  • Orto Botanico di Palermo0.8 km
  • Palermo City Centre0.8 km
  • Cattedrale0.8 km
  • How far is Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef from Oratorio di San Lorenzo?

    Oratorio di San Lorenzo in Palermo is 0.5 km away from Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef.

  • Is Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef close to Teatro Politeama?

    The distance from Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef to Teatro Politeama is 1.4 km.

FAQs when booking at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef from the Palermo city centre?

    The centre of Kalsa, Palermo, is just 0.3 km away from the front doors of Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Velodromo Paolo Borsellino, which you can get to from Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef phone number?

    For questions about Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 328 864 6980.

  • Does Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 11:30.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef, Palermo?

    On average, guests have been paying $157 per night to stay at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef. Some users have found rooms as low as $99 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef?

    For the best chance to save money on your Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($91).

  • In what area of Palermo is Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef located?

    Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef is located within the Kalsa area of Palermo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef is in relation to the rest of Palermo.

  • How far is Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef from Oratorio di San Lorenzo?

    Oratorio di San Lorenzo in Palermo is 0.5 km away from Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef.

  • Is Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef close to Teatro Politeama?

    The distance from Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef to Teatro Politeama is 1.4 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Bed and Breakfast Hostel Josef