Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$200
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holy Land Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$293
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$352
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$200
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$286
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Holy Land Hotel Information

At Holy Land Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during you...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2628 4841

Perks and amenities at Holy Land Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews for Holy Land Hotel

8.0
Very good
1222 verified ratings
Wonderful
537
Very good
294
Good
196
Okay
76
Fair
45
Mediocre
21
Poor
52
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holy Land Hotel

Explore East Jerusalem, Jerusalem

Holy Land Hotel location: 6 Rashid Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Calvary319 m
  • Damascus Gate0.5 km
  • Via Dolorosa0.6 km
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.7 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem0.8 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque1 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.1 km
  • Nahalat Shiv'a1.3 km
  • How far is Holy Land Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Holy Land Hotel is a walkable distance (1.1 km) from Jaffa Gate, Jerusalem.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from Holy Land Hotel to Old City of Jerusalem is 0.8 km.

FAQs when booking at Holy Land Hotel

  • Is pricing at Holy Land Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    There is a 15% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Jerusalem and the average nightly rate at Holy Land Hotel. The rate at Holy Land Hotel is just $258/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Jerusalem.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Holy Land Hotel.

  • How close is Holy Land Hotel from the Jerusalem city centre?

    The centre of Old City, Jerusalem, is just 0.7 km away from the front doors of Holy Land Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Temple Mount, which you can get to from Holy Land Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Holy Land Hotel phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +972 2628 4841 to talk to a Holy Land Hotel front desk representative.

  • Does Holy Land Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holy Land Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holy Land Hotel?

    The standard check-out time at Holy Land Hotel is 11:30. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holy Land Hotel, Jerusalem?

    $241 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Holy Land Hotel, with average deals around $258 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holy Land Hotel?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Holy Land Hotel restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Holy Land Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Holy Land Hotel that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holy Land Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holy Land Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($229).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Holy Land Hotel located?

    Holy Land Hotel is located within the East Jerusalem area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Holy Land Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • How far is Holy Land Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Holy Land Hotel is a walkable distance (1.1 km) from Jaffa Gate, Jerusalem.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from Holy Land Hotel to Old City of Jerusalem is 0.8 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holy Land Hotel