Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$164
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$264
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Along with coffee/tea in a common area, this smoke-free hotel has a microwave in a common area and concierge services. Free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Addit...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 46 51 99 22

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,601 reviews of Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.6
Very good
1601 verified ratings
Wonderful
887
Very good
370
Good
201
Okay
50
Fair
49
Mediocre
13
Poor
31
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG. In total, there are 19,887 hotels serving travellers in Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore 16th arrondissement, Paris

Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG is located at 21 Rue Gudin in the 16th arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG location: 21 Rue Gudin

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Eiffel Tower3.5 km
  • Arc De Triomphe4.8 km
  • Champs-Elysées5.2 km
  • Musée d’Orsay5.5 km
  • Place de la Concorde5.7 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church5.8 km
  • Louvre Museum6.2 km
  • Pantheon6.5 km
  • Opéra Garnier6.6 km
  • Opera Comique6.9 km
  • Notre Dame6.9 km
  • Place d'Italie6.9 km
  • How far is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG from Parc des Princes?

    The popular Parc des Princes is just over 0.5 km from Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG.

  • Is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG close to Dôme de Paris?

    2.1 km - making Dôme de Paris a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Paris?

    Nightly rates at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG will generally be 11% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Paris. When staying at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG, you should be prepared to pay about $267/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Paris for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    There are 46.4 km between the closest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 36m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG from the Paris city centre?

    Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG is 1.4 km away from the centre of Auteuil, Paris. Consider visiting Jardins des Tuileries, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 1 46 51 99 22.

  • Does Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG, Paris?

    Prices at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $267, though some users have found rates as low as $94. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG have a laundry service?

    Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($214).

  • In what area of Paris is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG is located within the 16th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Paris?

    In total, there are 5 locations in Paris. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Paris is Holiday Inn Paris - Gare De Lyon Bastille By IHG.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG from Parc des Princes?

    The popular Parc des Princes is just over 0.5 km from Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG.

  • Is Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG close to Dôme de Paris?

    2.1 km - making Dôme de Paris a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Paris - Auteuil By IHG