Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$325
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$470
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$394
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
$325
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$332
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$341
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
This extensive holiday complex offers spacious bungalow accommodation in the heart of Playa de las Américas, just 200 metres from the beaches of southern Tenerife. Enjoy a relaxing and fun family brea...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 922 790 874

Perks and amenities at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Child pool
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Hot spring bath
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Darts
  • Scuba diving
  • Archery
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Bingo
  • Evening entertainment
  • Karaoke
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Night club

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • 24-hour front desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Baby safety gates
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Pool and spa

  • Pool bar
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Plunge pool
  • Water slide

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis
  • Squash

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Solarium
  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Reviews for Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,090 reviews of Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.6
Very good
1090 verified ratings
Wonderful
626
Very good
246
Good
127
Okay
31
Fair
30
Mediocre
16
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife

Discover other properties in Arona that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife. In total, there are 1,530 hotels serving travellers in Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Arona

Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife is located at Rafael Puig Llivina, 15 in the neighbourhood of Arona. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife location: Rafael Puig Llivina, 15

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Monkey Park Tenerife3.9 km
  • Dive Club Tenerife - Ocean Project4.9 km
  • Iglesia de San Antonio Abad of Arona6.7 km
  • Mariposa7 km

FAQs when booking at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife comparable to 3 star hotels in Arona?

    In Arona, the average nightly rate for 3 stars hotels is $326. The expected nightly rate for Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife is around $541; a price that is 65% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 3 stars hotel in Arona.

  • How close is Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife to the nearest airport, Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport?

    At 25.3 km away, Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport is the closest airport to Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife. The average expected drive time from Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife to Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport is 0h 19m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife?

    Yes, Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife phone number?

    For questions about Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +34 922 790 874.

  • Does Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife?

    Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife, Arona?

    Usually Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife room prices are around $541/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $282/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife.

  • Does Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($147).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hd Parque Cristobal Tenerife