Hotel

Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong

4 stars
8.6
Excellent
based on 2180 reviews
2,180 verified ratings
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$50
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
King room
1 king bed
$329
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$407
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$171
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$182
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$257
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$503
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$295
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$311
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$396
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$377
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$447
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong Information

2 restaurants, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, 24-hour room service and a business centre are on...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+852 2866 2166

Perks and amenities at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Computer use available
  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shower
  • Chauffeur
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by lift
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Bathtub
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Flexible event space
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
Show all 74 amenities

Reviews for Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong

8.6
Very Good2,180 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Good service Clean room (in 18 reviews)
  • "Very friendly and helpful staff, great location." (in 41 reviews)
  • Close to convention centre. (in 12 reviews)
Cons -
  • They let us have a late check out. (in 3 reviews)
  • "Hong Kong, so smallish room, expensive" (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong

Explore Wan Chai District, Hong Kong

Rental Cars

$152 daily average

FAQs when booking at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong

  • Is pricing at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong comparable to 4 star hotels in Hong Kong?

    The average rate for a night at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong is 17% less than the Hong Kong average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong is typically $334, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Hong Kong.

  • How close is Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong to the nearest airport, Hong Kong Intl Airport?

    There are 42.3 km between the closest airport, Hong Kong Intl Airport, and Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 32m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • How close is Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong from the Hong Kong city centre?

    Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong is just 0.2 km away from the centre of Wan Chai, Hong Kong. From Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Nina Towers.

  • What is the Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong phone number?

    For questions about Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +852 2866 2166.

  • Does Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong.

  • What is the check-out time at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong?

    Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong, Hong Kong?

    Prices at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $334, though some users have found rates as low as $156. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong?

    For the best chance to save money on your Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($180).

  • In what area of Hong Kong is Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong located?

    Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong is located within the Wan Chai District area of Hong Kong. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Gloucester Luk Kwok Hong Kong is in relation to the rest of Hong Kong.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation