Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$112
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Eurostars Puerta Real

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$135
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Eurostars Puerta Real Information

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a steam room and a coffee shop/cafe. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, concierge services and dry cleaning.
House...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 958 521 111

Perks and amenities at Eurostars Puerta Real

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Eurostars Puerta Real

9.0
Wonderful
5163 verified ratings
Wonderful
3428
Very good
920
Good
446
Okay
146
Fair
113
Mediocre
49
Poor
58
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Eurostars Puerta Real

Explore Realejo, Granada

Eurostars Puerta Real location: 24 Acera Del Darro

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Plaza Bib-Rambla320 m
  • Granada City Centre0.4 km
  • Granada Cathedral0.4 km
  • Capilla Real0.4 km
  • Plaza Nueva0.6 km
  • Palacio de Congresos de Granada0.8 km
  • San Jerónimo Monastery0.9 km
  • Carmen de los Martires0.9 km
  • Museo de la Alhambra1 km
  • Castril Palace1 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Granada1 km
  • Alhambra1.1 km
  • How far is Eurostars Puerta Real from Alhambra?

    The popular Alhambra is just over 1.1 km from Eurostars Puerta Real.

  • Is Eurostars Puerta Real close to Arab Baths?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.8 km between Arab Baths and Eurostars Puerta Real.

FAQs when booking at Eurostars Puerta Real

  • How close is Eurostars Puerta Real to the nearest airport, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport?

    There are 25.5 km between the closest airport, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport, and Eurostars Puerta Real. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 19m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • How close is Eurostars Puerta Real from the Granada city centre?

    Eurostars Puerta Real is 0.4 km away from the centre of Centro - Sagrario, Granada. Consider visiting Puerta de Elvira, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Eurostars Puerta Real by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Eurostars Puerta Real phone number?

    For questions about Eurostars Puerta Real and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +34 958 521 111.

  • Does Eurostars Puerta Real have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Eurostars Puerta Real has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Eurostars Puerta Real?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Eurostars Puerta Real. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Eurostars Puerta Real, Granada?

    $108 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Eurostars Puerta Real, with average deals around $263 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Eurostars Puerta Real?

    There is a restaurant located in Eurostars Puerta Real. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Eurostars Puerta Real have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Eurostars Puerta Real. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Eurostars Puerta Real?

    For the best chance to save money on your Eurostars Puerta Real reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($143).

  • In what area of Granada is Eurostars Puerta Real located?

    Eurostars Puerta Real is located within the Realejo area of Granada. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Eurostars Puerta Real is in relation to the rest of Granada.

  • Are there any other Eurostars hotels in Granada?

    In total, there are 6 locations in Granada. The most popular Eurostars property in Granada is Aurea Catedral by Eurostars Hotel Company.

  • How far is Eurostars Puerta Real from Alhambra?

    The popular Alhambra is just over 1.1 km from Eurostars Puerta Real.

  • Is Eurostars Puerta Real close to Arab Baths?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.8 km between Arab Baths and Eurostars Puerta Real.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Eurostars Puerta Real