Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront

Hotel
2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$300
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront

Explore the most appealing deals available for Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$376
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$380
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$381
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$363
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$400
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$620
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$513
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$519
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$300
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$339
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$358
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Located at the gateway of Wailea in South Maui, The Days Inn Maui Oceanfront is situated on Keawakapu Beach, voted Mauis Most Romantic Beach. Enjoy spectacular views of Haleakala, neighboring islands ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 808 879 7744
Licence number: W73070322-01

Perks and amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront
  • Snorkelling
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • TV

General

  • Beachfront
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Golf
  • Snorkelling
  • Windsurfing

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Private entrance

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,477 reviews of Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
1477 verified ratings
Wonderful
555
Very good
312
Good
277
Okay
110
Fair
111
Mediocre
44
Poor
68
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront

Discover other properties in Kahului that offer a similar experience and ambience to Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront. In total, there are 31 hotels serving travellers in Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Kahului

Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront is located at 2980 South Kihei Road in the neighbourhood of Kahului. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront location: 2980 South Kihei Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kanaha Pond State Wildlife Sanctuary21 km
  • Maui Swap Meet21.1 km
  • Maui Nui Botanical Gardens21.3 km
  • Maui Arts and Cultural Center21.4 km
  • Keopuolani Park21.5 km
  • Kanaha Beach Park21.7 km
  • Kahului Harbor21.9 km
  • Iao Valley State Park22.6 km

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront to the nearest airport, Kahului Airport?

    There are 34.8 km between the closest airport, Kahului Airport, and Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 27m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Kahului Airport to Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Kahului, hiring a car for around $181/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Kahului Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Kahului Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront please call +1 808 879 7744.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront?

    The standard check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront, Kahului?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $361/night, with the best deals starting from $264/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront, Kahului.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront?

    For the best chance to save money on your Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($330).

  • Are there any other Days Inn hotels in Kahului?

    In total, there is 1 location in Kahului. The most popular Days Inn property in Kahului is Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront?

    Consider checking into Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $411).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront