Hotel

Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only

4 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 3047 reviews
3,047 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$138
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$325
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$517
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$319
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$370
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$378
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$528
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$623
nightly with fees
Classic room
1 twin bed
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$217
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$217
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$293
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only Information

Along with 2 restaurants, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and concierge services. Free cooked-to-order breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, lau...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+48 124 264 081

Perks and amenities at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Radio
  • Executive lounge access
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Fruits
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Additional bathroom
  • Hot tub
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • No smoking
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bidet
  • Landmark view
  • Spa bath
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Lockers
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Bathrobe
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • Tour desk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 89 amenities

Reviews for Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only

9.2
Wonderful3,047 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "The jacuzzi bath, prosecco on arrival." (in 10 reviews)
  • "Beautiful room, overlooking the main square." (in 75 reviews)
  • "Amazing location, really helpful staff." (in 197 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing was to much trouble (in 32 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only

Explore Stare Miasto, Krakow

Most Popular Landmarks

1 min walk

0.1 km

1 min walk

0.1 km

2 mins walk

0.1 km

4 mins walk

0.3 km

4 mins walk

0.4 km

1 min walk

0.1 km

1 min walk

0.1 km

2 mins walk

0.1 km

4 mins walk

0.3 km

4 mins walk

0.4 km

Rental Cars

$21 daily average

Closest Airports

26 mins drive

13.5 km

26 mins drive

13.5 km

  • How far is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only from Holy Trinity Church?

    The popular Holy Trinity Church is just over 0.3 km from Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only.

  • Is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only close to Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej?

    If you want to see Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej while visiting Krakow, Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only is just 1.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only

  • Is pricing at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only comparable to 4 star hotels in Krakow?

    In Krakow, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is $255. The expected nightly rate for Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only is around $352; a price that is 37% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Krakow.

  • How close is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only to the nearest airport, Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport?

    With a distance of 17 km between Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only and the nearest airport, Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 13m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • How close is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only from the Krakow city centre?

    Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only is just 0.1 km away from the centre of Stare Miasto, Krakow. From Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Stadion Suche Stawy.

  • What is the Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +48 124 264 081 to talk to a Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only, Krakow?

    A good deal at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only right now is between $180 and $352 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only?

    Yes - Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only have free breakfast?

    Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($162).

  • In what area of Krakow is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only located?

    Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only is located within the Stare Miasto area of Krakow. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only is in relation to the rest of Krakow.

  • How far is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only from Holy Trinity Church?

    The popular Holy Trinity Church is just over 0.3 km from Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only.

  • Is Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only close to Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej?

    If you want to see Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej while visiting Krakow, Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only is just 1.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Betmanowska Main Square Residence Adults Only