Guest house

Alkionides Hydra

3 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 949 reviews
949 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$150
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Alkionides Hydra

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$275
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$285
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$207
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$208
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Alkionides Hydra Information

Only 120 metres from Hydra Port, Alkionides Hydra is situated in a stone-paved courtyard with flowers. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with free Wi-Fi. Some units come with a kitchenette. All ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 229 805 4055
Licence number: 0262K134K0257900

Perks and amenities at Alkionides Hydra

  • Snorkelling
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Alkionides Hydra

9.2
Wonderful
949 verified ratings
Wonderful
707
Very good
163
Good
46
Okay
16
Fair
9
Mediocre
4
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Alkionides Hydra

Explore Hydra

Alkionides Hydra location: Hydra

Most Popular Landmarks

  • George Kountouriotis Manor53 m
  • Assumption of the Virgin Mary58 m
  • Lazaros Kountouriotis Manor86 m
  • Hydra Town Harbour167 m
  • Ecclesiastic and Byzantine Museum170 m
  • Historic House of Lazaros Kountouriotis225 m
  • Manor of George Kountouriotis301 m
  • Hydra Museum Historical Archives302 m

FAQs when booking at Alkionides Hydra

  • What is the Alkionides Hydra phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Alkionides Hydra please call +30 229 805 4055.

  • Does Alkionides Hydra have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alkionides Hydra has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Alkionides Hydra?

    Check-out should be before 11:30. For checking in at Alkionides Hydra, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Alkionides Hydra, Hydra?

    A good deal at Alkionides Hydra right now is between $125 and $199 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Alkionides Hydra have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Alkionides Hydra that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Alkionides Hydra?

    For the best chance to save money on your Alkionides Hydra reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($149).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Alkionides Hydra